Monthly Archives: July 2009

dell support

Jut had a problem with my bluetooth device, and some ram issues.

ScreenShot003

Good thing, there’s this online support service by Dell.

Nice! 😀

Leave a comment

Filed under student life

esquisse3.0 des7mp1

here’s another doodle for the massing of my project. so now i’ m changing my concept again. but i’m not telling, originality would help me get good grades here. 😉

heto

hetona

yeah, i know, i’m much into massing than the planning part. its just people tend to look into the minutest part, forgeting that architecture per se is a visual experience first, and all the other things will follow. not that i’m saying planning is crap, though.

Leave a comment

Filed under architecture, student life

Just shoot me

Though I suck at it, back in HS I do this paper shooting at the trashbin in my classroom. I crumple some shit sheet of paper, then I got an instant BBall, or whatevar. I always sometimes miss.

And here is a notepad that can add more delusions of me dreaming of becoming a  pro trashbin BBall playah.

3683839666_818fe643a2_o

3683839612_49f14deeec_o

3683028333_f97199407c_o

3683839642_06ce6e752c_o

This was done by Trapped in Suburbia.

Cool ‘no?

6 Comments

Filed under graphic design

UAAP loves Helvetica

Not much of a sports fan here, but what gets me excited about UAAP are the statement tees students make to show their school pride.

And here’s a batch that makes me wanna go and buy myself one.

TOMASINO

Untitled-1

Helvetica is ♥

info here

6 Comments

Filed under graphic design, student life, typography

esquisse2.0 des7mp1

This one’s actually done on my design class last week. An exercise, we designed the main lobby, given only limited parameters (about 10 by 15 meters space). We have to do 2 sketches to explain our concepts. It was really challenging given the limited time.

esq1

esq2

As a solution to the limited area, I did a terraced lobby, got inspired by the Rice terraces here in RP.

1 Comment

Filed under Uncategorized